Staff Members

STAFF LIST OF 2018-19
S.NO. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION S.NO. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION
FULL TIME PERMANENT TEACHERS / STAFF MEMBERS   PART TIME CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS / STAFF MEMBERS
1 Mr. R.K. Behera Principal 1 Mr. Soumyaji Patra PGT (Chem)
2 Mrs. S S  Minj Vice PPL 2 Ms. Jhilik Dey , PGT (Eng)
3 Mrs. Debarati Ray PGT(Eco) 3 Ms.Sumana Mallo PGT (Geo)
4 Mrs. Usha Singh PGT(Hindi) 4 Me. Kajal Gupta, TGT (Sc.)
5 Mr.S K Mani PGT(Bio) 5 Ms. M.Chatterjee TGT(Math
6 Mr.Shila Nath Sharma PGT(Phy) 6 Ms. Simantini Banerjee TGT (Sc.)
7 Mrs.R S  Mondal PGT(Comp. Sc.) 7 Ms. Mona Mondal TGT (Hindi)
8 Mr. Paul Uday Arong PGT(Com.) 8 ` PRT
9 Mr. S.K. Mandal PGT(Chem) 9 Ms. D.L.Lepecha PRT
10 Mrs. Shabana Parveen PGT(Eng) 10 Ms. Uma Banerjee PRT
11 Mr.Manish Kumar PGT (Phy) 11 Mr. Banamali Bhattacharya PRT
12 Mr.Pardeep Yadav PGT (Maths) 12 Mr. Monirul Mondal PRT
13 Mr.Biswajit Biswas TGT [Hindi] 13 Ms.RitaSaha PRT
14 Mrs.Anuradha Ghosh TGT [Eng] 14 Ms.P.Paul PRT
15 Mrs. S.R. Biswas TGT[Sans] 15 Mr.Eshita Saha G.Language
16 Sh.S.W.A.Bilgrami TGT[Eng] 16 Mrs.Shiuli Das Com. Ins
17 Mr. K.C. Routh TGT(S.St) 17 Mr. Sujoy Bose Com. Ins
18 Mr. T.K. Sinha TGT(S.St) 18 Ms. Sudipta Patra Councilor
19 Ms.Pinki Rani TGT(Maths) 19 Mr. U.Debanshi Coach
20 Mr. Gopal Prasad Jha Librarian 20 Ms.Arpita Parui Yoga
21 Ms. Sabita Kundu TGT(AE) 21 Ms. Rajonika Nag Dance
22 Mrs. Bindya Sharma TGT(PH&E) 22 Mr. S.K.Das Nurse
23 Mr.N.K.Verma TGT (WET)      
24 Mrs. Soma Mahato TGT [S.St.]      
25 Mr.S K Saha PRT      
26 Mrs..M Majumdar PRT      
27 Mrs.L B Chowdhury PRT      
28 Mrs.Lata K. Rajak PRT      
29 Mr. Prasan Guru PRT      
30 Mr.Deepak PRT      
31 Mrs. Poonam Bisht PRT      
32 Ms.Rinki Singh PRT      
33 Mr.Hans Raj PRT      
34 Ms.Varsha PRT      
35 Ms.Pooran PRT      
36 Mrs.Niraj PRT      
37 Mr.Lalita Meena PRT      
38 Mrs.Bonya Banerjee PRT(Music)      
39 Mr. Subrata Ballabh A S O      
40 Mr. Tarapada Das S S A      
41 Mr.Bidyut Ku. Biswas J S A      
42 Mr. Anil Kumar Shah Sub Staff      
43 Mr. P K Shaw Sub Staff      
44 Mr.P N. Mahato Sub Staff      
45 Mr. Saktipada Bera Sub Staff      
46 Mr.Jubaraj Ch. Das Sub Staff