Staff Members

STAFF LIST OF 2018-19
S.NO. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION S.NO. NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE DESIGNATION
FULL TIME PERMANENT TEACHERS / STAFF MEMBERS   PART TIME CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS / STAFF MEMBERS
1 Mr. R.K. Behera Principal 1   PGT (Chem)
2   Vice PPL 2 Ms. Jhilik Dey , PGT (Eng)
3 Mrs. Debarati Ray PGT(Eco) 3 Ms.Sumana Mallo PGT (Geo)
4  Ms. Uttama Yadav PGT(Hindi) 4 Me. Kajal Gupta, TGT (Sc.)
5 Mr.S K Mani PGT(Bio) 5   TGT(Math
6 Mr.Shila Nath Sharma PGT(Phy) 6   TGT (Sc.)
7 Mrs.R S  Mondal PGT(Comp. Sc.) 7 Ms. Mona Mondal TGT (Hindi)
8 Mr. Paul Uday Arong PGT(Com.) 8 ` PRT
9 Mr. S.K. Mandal PGT(Chem) 9 Ms. D.L.Lepecha PRT
10 Mrs. Shabana Parveen PGT(Eng) 10 Ms. Uma Banerjee PRT
11 Ms. Trisha Biswas PGT (Chem) 11 Mr. Banamali Bhattacharya PRT
12 Mr.Pardeep Yadav PGT (Maths) 12   PRT
13 Mr.Biswajit Biswas TGT [Hindi] 13 Ms.RitaSaha PRT
14 Mrs.Anuradha Ghosh TGT [Eng] 14 Ms.P.Paul PRT
15 Mrs. S.R. Biswas TGT[Sans] 15   G.Language
16 Sh.S.W.A.Bilgrami TGT[Eng] 16   Com. Ins
17 Mr. K.C. Routh TGT(S.St) 17 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Srivastava Com. Ins
18 Mr. Vineet Kumar PGT(HISTORY) 18   Councilor
19 Ms.Pinki Rani TGT(Maths) 19 Mr. U.Debanshi Coach
20 Mr. Gopal Prasad Jha Librarian 20   Yoga
21 Ms. Sabita Kundu TGT(AE) 21   Dance
22 Mrs. Bindya Sharma TGT(PH&E) 22 Mr. S.K.Das Nurse
23 Mr.N.K.Verma TGT (WET)      
24 Mrs. Soma Mahato TGT [S.St.]      
25 Mr.S K Saha PRT      
26 Mrs..M Majumdar PRT      
27 Mrs.L B Chowdhury PRT      
28   PRT      
29 Mr. Prasan Guru PRT      
30 Mr.Deepak PRT      
31 Mrs. Poonam Bisht PRT      
32 Ms.Rinki Singh PRT      
33 Mr.Hans Raj PRT      
34 Ms.Varsha PRT      
35 Ms.Pooran PRT      
36 Mrs.Niraj PRT      
37 Mr.Lalita Meena PRT      
38 Mrs.Bonya Banerjee PRT(Music)      
39 Mr. Subrata Ballabh A S O      
40 Mr. Tarapada Das S S A      
41 Mr.Bidyut Ku. Biswas J S A      
42 Mr. Anil Kumar Shah Sub Staff      
43 Mr. P K Shaw Sub Staff      
44 Mr.P N. Mahato Sub Staff      
45 Mr. Saktipada Bera Sub Staff      
46 Mr.Jubaraj Ch. Das Sub Staff