Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA GARDEN REACH,KOLKATA

           

List of Committee/Club and Committee members for the Session 2018-19

           

S.NO

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

NAME OF THE MEMBERS (Secondary)

Signature

NAME OF THE STAFF MEMBERS (Primary)

Signature

1

Academic Committee

Mrs. S.S.Minz  -VP -I/C

 

Mrs. R. De  I/C

 

Mr.S.K. Mani

 

Mr. S.K. Saha

 

Mrs.U. Singh

 

Mr. Prasun

 

Mrs.A.Ghosh

 

Mr. Hansraj

 

2

Admission

Mr. S N Sharma-I/C

 

Mr.S.K. Saha-I/C

 

Mrs. R.S. Mondal

 

Mrs L. Basu Chawdhury

 

3

Examination

Mrs. U  Singh I/C

 

Mrs.R. De I/C

 

Mrs. D. Ray

 

Mrs.L.K. Rajak

 

Mr. P.U.Paul

 

Mr. Prasun

 

Mr. N.K.Verma

 

Mr. Hansraj

 

MRS. S. Das

 

Ms. Dickey Lepcha

 

Mr. Sakti

 

Mrs. Rita Saha

 

4

CBSE,NIOS & other Exams

Mr.S.K. Mani I/C-(CBSE & Other)

 

Ms. M. Majumder

 

Mr.B.K Biswas

 

Mr. Prasun

 

Mr. S. K. Mondal-I/C-(NIOS)

 

Mr. Deepak

 

Mr. G.P.Jha

 

Ms.Varsha

 

5

CCA & Morning Assembly Programme

Mrs. Sabana Parveen-I/C

 

Mrs.B. Banerjee

 

Ms S.W.A BilgramI

 

Mr. Sujoy Bose

 

Ms Bindiya Sharma

 

Ms. Poonam

 

Ms S. Kundu

 

Ms Neeraj

 

Mrs. Shiuli Das

 

Ms. Dickey Lepcha

 

Ms. Arpita

 

Ms. Purnima Banerjee

 

Mr. Jubraj

     

6

Time Table

Mr.P.U. Arong-I/C

 

Mrs. L.K. Rajak

 

Mr. Pradeep Yadav

 

Mr. Prasan

 

Mrs. D.Ray

 

Ms. Rinki

 

Mr. M.Mahato

 

Mr. Hansraj

 

7

Furniture

Mr.S.K Mandal I/C

 

Mr.S.K. Saha I/C

 

Mr.T.K. Sinha

 

Mrs. L. K. Rajak

 

Mr. N. K. Verma

 

Mr. Pooran

 

8

Gardening /Beautification

Mr.S.K Mani I/C

 

Mrs.B. Banerjee I/C

 

Mrs. S.R. Biswas

 

Mrs.L.B. Choudhury

 

Ms. S.Kundu

     

9

Cleanliness/ Conservancy

Ms. S .Kundu I/C

 

Mrs. B. Banerjee I/C

 

Mrs.S.R. Biswas

 

Mrs.L.B. Choudhary

 

Mr. N.K.Verma

 

Mr. Deepak

 

Mr. P. K. Shaw

 

Ms Neeraj

 

10

Maintenance of School Building

Mr N.K.Verma  I/C

 

Mrs. R. De

 

Mr.K.C.Rout

 

Mrs. M. Majumdar

 

Mr. T.k. Sinha

     

Mr. S. Ballabh

 

Ms Rinki Singh

 

Mr. T.P. Das

 

Mr RanjIt

 

11

Computer & Website Updating E-Class Room

Mrs.R.Sarkar (Mondal) I/C

 

Mr.S.K. Saha

 

Mr. Manish Kumar

 

Mr.Prasan

 

Mrs. Shiuli Das

 

Mr. Sujoy Kr. Bose

 

Mr. B.K. Biswas

     

12

Games & Sports

Mrs. Bindiya Sharma I/C

 

Mr.S.K. Saha I/C

 

Mr. Pradeep Yadav

 

COACH-II

 

Mr. B.Biswas

 

Mr RanjIt

 

COACH-I

 

Mr. Pooran

 

13

Excursion/ Adventure

Mr. B. Biswas I/C

 

Mrs.B. Banerjee-I/C

 

Mr. T.K. SINHA

 

Mr. S.K. Saha

 

Mr K. C. Rout

 

Ms Rinki Singh

 

Mrs. S.R Biswas

 

Mr. Deepak

 

Ms S. Kundu

 

Mr. Pooran

 

Mrs. T. Das

 

Mr. Hansraj

 

 

 

Ms. Purnima Banerjee

 

14

Library/Readers Club

Mr. G. Jha  I/C

 

Mrs R. De

 

Mr. S.K.Mondal

 

Mrs.M. Majumder

 

Mr. Manish Kumar

 

Ms. Poonam

 

Mr. N.Ram

 

Mr Ranjit

 

15

PTA

Mr.S.N. Sharma I/C

 

Mrs.L.K. Rajak

 

Mr. S K Mani

 

Mrs.M. Majumder

 

Mrs. U Singh

 

Ms.Varsha

 

16

Scouts & Guides

Mr.B. Biswas I/C

 

Mrs.M. Majumder

 

Mr.N.Ram

 

Ms.Varsha

 

Mr. G. Jha

 

Mrs.L.B.Chowdhary

 

Mrs. S.Kundu

 

Mr. Prasan

 
   

Mr. Hansraj

 

17

News,Letter/ Magazine Club

Mrs.A.Ghosh I/C

 

Mrs.L.B.Chowdhary

 

Mr. S.W.A. Bilgrame

 

Mrs.L.K. Rajak

 

Mr. N.Ram

 

Ms Rinki Singh

 

Mrs. S.R. Biswas

 

Mr. Deepak

 
   

Mr. Pooran

 

18

Science Club

Mr.S.K.Mani I/C

 

Mr.S.K. Saha I/C

 

Mr. Manish Kumar

 

Mrs.L.K. Rajak

 

Mr.S.N. Sharma

 

Mrs.M.Majumder

 

Mrs.R.S. Mondal

 

Ms Rinki Singh

 

Mr.S.K. Sarkar

 

Ms.Varsha

 

Mr Pardeep Yadav

     

Mr.P.K Shaw

     

19

Staff Club

Mr. S.N. Sharma  I/C

 

Mrs.B.Banerjee

 

Mr.B.K.Biswas

 

Mrs.L.B. Chowdhary

 

Mr.P.N. Mahato

 

Ms. Neeraj

 

20

AEP & Career Counselling

Mr.S.N. Sharma I/C

 

Ms Rinki Singh

 

Mrs. R.S. Mondal

 

Ms. Poonam

 

Mrs.A. Ghosh

 

Mr. Deepak

 

Mr. N.C Ram

 

Mr. Pooran

 

21

Hindi Rajbhasa

Mrs.U.Singh I/C

 

Mrs.L.K. Rajak-I/C

 

Mr.N. Ram

 

Mr Ranjit

 

Mr.B. Biswas

 

Ms Neeraj

 

22

Social Science & Integrity Club

Mr.K.C. Routh I/C

 

Ms Neeraj

 

Mrs. D Ray

 

Ms.Varsha

 

Mr. P .U. Arong

     

Mr. T.K. Sinha

     

23

Local Purchasing

Mr. S.N Sharma-I/C

 

Mrs.L.B Chowdhury

 

Mrs. D. Roy

 

Mr. Hans Raj

 

Mr. Pardeep Yadav

 

Mr. Prasan

 

Mr. S. Ballabh

     

24

Discipline Committee

Mr. S.K Mani-I/C

 

Mrs. R.De-I/C

 

Mrs.U. Singh

 

Mr. S.K.Saha

 

Mr. Manish Kumar

 

Mr. Deepak

 

25

GRC

Mrs. S.S. Minz

 

Mr. S.K. Saha

 

Mr. S.N. Sharma

     

MRs. A.Ghosh

     
           
       

Principal